Privacy Policy
Last updated: Nov 16, 2022 1:00 PM

We value your privacy very highly. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully before using the https://nextlevelwardrobe.com/ Website (the “Website”) operated by (“us,” “we,” “our”) as this Privacy Policy contains important information regarding your privacy and how we may use the information we collect about you.

Your access to and use of the Website is conditional upon your acceptance of and compliance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy applies to everyone, including, but not limited to: visitors, users, and others, who wish to access or use the Website.

By accessing or using the Website, you agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy. If you disagree with any part of the Privacy Policy, then you do not have our permission to access or use the Website.

What information we collect
We do not collect any personal information through this Website.

With whom we share your personal information
We do not share your personal information with any third parties.

Cookies
A cookie is a small piece of data sent from a website and stored on your computer by your web browser. The file is added once you agree to store cookies on your computer or device, and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow sites to respond to you as an individual. The Website can also tailor its operations to your needs, likes, and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

Affiliate Program Participation
The Website may engage in affiliate marketing, which is done by embedding tracking links into the Website. If you click on a link for an affiliate partnership, a cookie will be placed on your browser to track any sales for purposes of commissions.

Next Level Wardrobe is a participant with Split, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to brands on Split. As a participant with Split, we earn from qualifying purchases. This program utilizes cookies to track visits for the purposes of assigning commission on these sales.

Next Level Wardrobe only recommends products that we’d suggest to our clients or personally wear ourselves. All opinions expressed here are our own.

Children’s privacy
This Website is intended for use by a general audience and does not offer services to children. Should a child whom we know to be under 18 send personal information to us, we will use that information only to respond to that child to inform him or her that they cannot use this Website.

Analytics programs
This Website uses Google Analytics to collect information about you and your behaviors. If you would like to opt out of Google Analytics, please visit https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/.

Information retention
We retain all of the information that we collect

Your rights
Depending upon where you reside, you may have the following rights with regard to your personal information:

Right Applies To
The right to access your information.
Residents of the European Union and/or the European Economic Area and the United Kingdom only.
The right to request that we delete all or some of the personal information that we have collected on you.
Residents of the European Union and/or the European Economic Area and the United Kingdom only
The right to ask us to transmit your personal information that we have collected on you to another provider (where technically feasible).
Residents of the European Union and/or the European Economic Area and the United Kingdom only
Rectification of information: the right to request that we amend any of the information that we have collected about you.
Residents of the European Union and/or the European Economic Area and the United Kingdom only
The right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your data.
Residents of the European Union and/or the European Economic Area and the United Kingdom only
The right to request that we restrict the processing of your data.
Residents of the European Union and/or the European Economic Area and the United Kingdom only
The right to lodge a complaint regarding our collection, sharing and processing of data with competent authorities in the proper jurisdiction.
Residents of the European Union and/or the European Economic Area only
The right to lodge a complaint regarding our collection, sharing and processing of data with the Information Commissioner's Office or any other competent authority.
Residents of the United Kingdom only
The right to stop receiving unwarranted direct marketing.
Residents of the European Union and/or the European Economic Area only

Exercising your rights
You may exercise the rights specified above by submitting a consumer request to:

Next Level Wardrobe
Owner
[email protected]
917-300-1882
nextlevelwardrobe.com
1001 Wilshire Boulevard #1197 Los Angeles, CA 90017
United States

We will need to verify your identity prior to effectuating your request and may ask you to provide personal information to do so.

We will respond to most consumer requests within 30 days of receipt. However, some requests may take longer. We will notify you in writing if we need more time to respond. We have the ability to deny your request(s) if certain exceptions in the law apply. If we do deny your request, we will provide you with the reasons for such denial.

Location of data processing
All data processing activities undertaken by us take place in United States.

Do Not Track
Do Not Track is a preference you can set on your browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked. We do not support Do Not Track (“DNT”). You can either enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of your browser.

Transferring data
We plan to transfer data to United States.

Changes to Privacy Policy
We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy at any time. We will notify you of any changes to this Privacy Policy via an email campaign.

Questions
If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at [email protected].